Irakli Beroshvili Technology Architect
Irakli Beroshvili started working at UGT in 2003 as service engineer. Since than he is constantly improving his professionalism and has reached the highest level in HPE certifications and became HPE Master ASE. Irakli is also professional in consulting in Clustering and Disaster Recovery Solutions. He is actively participating in design, pre-sales and implementation phase of complex IT Projects. leveraging latest IT technologies. As a specialist of HPE Server & Storage Systems, EMC Storage Systems, Cisco Servers and etc. Irakli is also involved in providing level 2 support services for our loyal customers, owning UGT 24/7 Support Service Contract.
Vato Chantladze Senior Systems Engineer
Systems Security Expert Vato Chantladze reached Checkpoint highest certificates and became the first CheckPoint Certified Security Master, CheckPoint Certified SandBlast Administrator and Check Point Appliances Certified Expert in Georgia.
He is solution designer for Next-Generation Firewalls, Advanced Threat Prevention, Sandboxing, and Data Loss Prevention Systems. He has also implemented large enterprise projects of SIEM, Mobile and Endpoint Security solutions.
He holds many professional certifications of various vendors such as Cisco, Microsoft, Symantec, McAfee, Intel, DenyAll, and etc.
Mikheil Mchedlishvili Senior Systems Engineer
Mikheil Mchedlishvili as professional System Engineer has highest competence in designing and implementing project of physical infrastructure: Cooling, UPS, Access, Monitoring and Fire safety systems;
He owns certificates of  Rittal IT Chiller Advanced Training; Mikheil is expert in installing RITTAL products and equipment. He also deserved Level 3 BTEC advanced award in Practical Data Centre Design.
Papuna Japiashvili Software Architect
IT professional with 17 years of experience of working with international and local companies joined our company since 2017.
He has accomplished several large projects such as: