UGT has been dedicated to the development of information security business since 2013. During this period, we have got ahead with the best team of our specialists. In addition, we have partnership contracts with the world’s leading manufacturers. We managed to launch effective and comprehensive security systems in the customer organizations.
UGT IT Security Department covers technologies such as: Safety Analytics and Management, Network Security, Data Security, Application Security, Workplace Protection and Identity and Access Management.
UGT plans to be leading integrator of information security systems not only in Georgia, but also throughout the region. Our technological expertise and experience in development of complex solutions strengthens our position to successfully achieve this goal.